GOSPELITE MUSIC AWARDS KADUNA 2013

The maiden edition of GOSPELITE MUSIC AWARDS KADUNA 2013 (GomAwards) is schedule to take place on Sunday, 1st December, at International Praise Cathedral (Praise Chapel) Constitution Road, Kaduna, Nigeria. Red carpet reception 2:30pm

Our media supporters will add glitz, glamour and glitter to the event, will full Red Carpet Coverage. i.e X2D, Xtratimetv, Praiseworldradio, Nassarawa State Broadcasting service, Gospelite tv, AIT, Dakingdomxploit, KSMC, Raypower kd etc.

The event promises to be a world-class event, first of its kind in the city of Kaduna State.

Gospelite Music Awards Kaduna 2013 is aimed at recognizing, appreciating, encouraging, promoting, celebrating, and to rewards excellence in Gospel Music Ministry. (1st Timothy 5:17).

 

Signed:

Tokkida Semlek

Team Leader

NOMINEES LIST

GOSPELITE MUSIC AWARDS KADUNA 2013

Lots of entries were received and the nominees list, consist of only Gospel artistes whose fans nominated for the awards.

Voting process officially OPENS on 31st October and ENDS on 20th November, 2013.

1.     BEST INDIGENOUS/TRADITIONAL (Code: BT)

  • Etty Tanko (Lady of Culture)
  • Friday Jibo (Gospel Mallam)
  • Bigwilly Leo
  • Sussy Onche
  • Estee
  • Billy Auta
  • Jerry Swam Sidi

 

2.     BEST HIP/RAP (Code: BHR)

  • Galizar
  • Spokesman
  • Nomad
  • Didi
  • OJ Wyte
  • Dben
  • Fizzikal
  • Kronyk

 

3.     BEST RnB/SOUL (Code: BRS)

  • Bombly
  • Daniel Addo
  • Joy Adejo
  • KI
  • Ann Jeremie
  • Leke Benson
  • CACI

 

4.     BEST CONTEMPORARY SONG (Code: BC)

  • Ericssonville Ft Dareng KO INA
  • Newbreed OMOBA
  • Cornerstone Ft KI GRATEFUL
  • Gahzahr PUSH TODAY
  • Kafui ft Mr Hood MAULOLO(Great God)
  • Take 5 Kilolese

5.     BEST COLLABORATION SONG (Code: BCS)

  • Ann Jeremie ft Solomon Lange Yakare
  • Kronyk ft Joy Adejoh Kingdom state of mind
  • Hysteria ft Sha’mah Ife odo
  • Didi ft Leke Benson and OJ Wyte Ore
  • Chris Cornerstone ft KI Grateful
  • Dben ft Lulu Yabo
  • Emma Dada ft Spokesman Zaya zo
  • Bro J ft JR Mercy

 

6.     BEST GROUP/DUO (Code: BG)

  • Take 5
  • Cre8tives
  • Soul Flame
  • De Pacesetter crew
  • Newbreed
  • 5minute

 

7.     BEST REGGAE (Code: BR)

  • Tuleman Jeridan
  • Wonderman
  • Deezed Rankin
  • Benbiz

8.     BEST DANCE GROUP (Code: BDG)

  • Soul Quest
  • Compass
  • Kingdom Dancers
  • LXG
  • Transformed Generation
  • Called out Krew

 

9.     BEST GOSPEL BLOGGER (Code: BGB)

 

10.   BEST GOSPEL COMEDIAN (Code: BGC)

  • Dan Bajju
  • Apostle of Laff (Akpos)
  • Laffin Machine
  • E-Mac
  • Mc Jackbawa
  • Dan Gwari
  • Fedelis Ango
  • Mc Loud Speaker
  • Prinz Talker

 

11. WORSHIP HEAD OF THE YEAR (Code: WHY)

  • Bishop Praise
  • Jerry Swamsidi
  • Femi Worship
  • No Ella
  • Minister Sam
  • Helen Akor

12.   CHOIR/BAND OF THE YEAR (Code: CBY)

  • Convenant Life Choir
  • Gospellers (ECWA Goodnews U/Mission)
  • Praise Makers (Int’l Praise Cathedral)
  • Impact Makers (Life Impact Church)
  • COCIN Band Kudenda
  • Covenant Voice (Living Faith Church, Barnawa)
  • Christ Embassy Choir
  • Grace Baptist Church Band U/Rimi
  • Chosen Treasure (The Lighthouse Church)
  • The Master’s Treasure (House on the Rock)
  • Kings family worship team
  • Enthronement Praise (Trinity Bible Church)
  • Restoration Bible Church Choir

 

13.    BEST MUSIC PRODUCER (Code: BMP)

  • Phil I
  • Ebenezer
  • CKay
  • Chock Jock
  • Emma Dada
  • Benpaul
  • Shaddi Justin
  • Jonathan David
  • Mr Dams

 

14.       BEST MUSIC VIDEO (Code: BMV)

  • Emye Fortress I go dey praise
  • Fonny Michael Abasi Amanam
  • Chris Cornerstone Make me feel alright
  • Etty Tanko Yeisu yeyilo
  • Austin A Alright

 

15.     BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR (Code: BMVD)

  • Emma Kas
  • Stanz Olayinka
  • Jerry Bodam
  • Benpaul
  • Jerry Swamsidi
  • Rotshak Gogwin

 

16.       BEST GOSPEL PRESENTER (RADIO)(Code: BGR)

  • Silas Wonder (Raypower 106.5 fm)
  • Elizabeth Anche (KSMC 90.9 fm)
  • Mike Maiyaki (Liberty 91.7fm)

 

17.    BEST GOSPEL PROGRAMME (RADIO) (Code: BGRP)

  • Gospel Tunes (Raypower 106.5 fm)
  • Songs of Inspiration (KSMC 90.9 fm)
  • Inspiration Hour (Liberty 91.7 fm)

 

 

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS

1.     Discman Musicbox

2.     Soluv Entertainment

 

LIFETIME ACHEIVEMENT AWARDS

1.     Bishop Fred Addo

2.     Rev Chris Delvan Gwamna

POSTHUMOUS AWARDS

Sunday Oladapo Kale Jaye Zion

Kale Vision Music Ministry

(1968-1999)

 

HOW TO VOTE

Kindly click on VOTE NOW button on www.gospelitemusic.com

Type and submit

GomAwards (space) Category code (space) Artiste name

e.g  GomAwards   BR  Tokkida

 

NOTE: Duplicate/Multiple votes will be disqualified.

Artistes are free to advertise to their fans, family and friends to increase their chances of winning. Nominated artistes need as many votes as possible in their categories.

Result will be collated by IMAGE DESTINY CONSULT, ABUJA and the winners in each category will be announce on the awards day(Sun 1st December, 2013)

Author Profile

VIVIDVICTOR
VIVIDVICTOR
Victor is a God Lover, Brand Management & IT Consultant, Web Developer, Digital Marketing Expert, Gospel Music Promoter. He is a passionate entrepreneur and is the CEO of Vivid360 Solutions & GMN Christian Media Company

Share your thought on this...via Facebook

Share your thought on this...

Leave a Reply

Share your thought on this...via G+

Share your thought on this...via Disqus

Specify a Disqus shortname in Super Socializer > Social Commenting section in admin panel